Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 11 Williston Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This alley ( Williston and Beacon) is a disgrace. Juices come on sidewalk, it smells horrible, cigarettes on side walk, trash spilling out etc. It's been unsanitary for years now. You MUST do something more forceful. Thanks

request #: 22448

status: Closed. Town Environmental Health inspectors have been notified.

submitted: Mon Aug 26, 2019 11:24AM

opened: Mon Aug 26, 2019 11:24AM

closed: Mon Aug 26, 2019 11:53AM

Staticmap?center=42.3389013531081,-71.1392486841149 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389013531081,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair