Public Trees Request at 29–63 Kilsyth Rd, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Street tree removed (possibly utility related) in front of 60 Kilsyth. This is SECOND street tree lost at this address. The first was replaced with a new treat. Pls replace this new post tree also, this fall if possible and if not, Spring 2020. Thank you.

request #: 22496

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This location has been added to the tree planting list.

submitted: Tue Sep 03, 2019 09:26AM

opened: Tue Sep 03, 2019 09:26AM

closed: Tue Oct 01, 2019 09:35AM

Staticmap?center=42.3395469558821,-71.1445877352756 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3395469558821,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Broken Parking Meter