Park Playground Equipment Request at 131-139 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is loose/missing very heavy triangle of cement under a tree opposite the sprinkler button at Lawrence school park. We moved the cement triangle next to the tennis court fence because my 4 year old almost dropped it on his foot.

request #: 22526

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. A work order has been placed in our system to fix this issue.

submitted: Fri Sep 06, 2019 08:20AM

opened: Fri Sep 06, 2019 08:20AM

closed: Tue Sep 10, 2019 08:09AM

Staticmap?center=42.3400742856289,-71.114747446313 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3400742856289,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees