Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 86 Brook St, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

House regularly has excess garbage on sidewalk front

request #: 22551

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the homeowner. The homeowner will be notified by the DPW and this issue will be followed up by the Town’s environmental code enforcers.

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 12:23PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2019 12:23PM

closed: Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3363553489168,-71.1172144780861 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3363553489168,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign