Damaged Sign Request at 15-23 Babcock St, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There wasn't an appropriate category, so I selected "damaged sign," although the sign isn't damaged. I've had several guests receive parking tickets due to confusion about their parking spot number in the John/Babcock street lot. I'm hoping the town can add a sign that explains this or replace the parking spot signs.

request #: 22552

has pole: yes

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 01:55PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2019 01:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3439227256468,-71.1225562236382 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3439227256468,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti