Park Playground Equipment Request at 65 Franklin St, Brookline

Opened 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Large pool of standing water on the lawn at Robinson Park. It is located across from the water fountain, near the path, and probably above the water controls. Will you please eliminate this? Concern about mosquitoes and standing water. Thank you.

request #: 22554

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 05:54PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2019 05:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3262969663015,-71.1220216982689 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3262969663015,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight