Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 278 Cypress Street Left, Brookline

Closed 10 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Large piece of plate glass left leaning against a tree. Please remove ASAP-- safety hazard. Thank you!

request #: 22555

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 05:58PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2019 05:58PM

closed: Wed Sep 11, 2019 06:19AM

Staticmap?center=42.3259274286674,-71.1227741976439 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3259274286674,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Graffiti
  • Park Playground Equipment