Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1–23 Roberts St, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Overgrown bushes from both the sidewalk tree area and the owners' yard. Unable to pass through with wheelchair/stroller. At #1 Roberts Street. Thank you.

request #: 22556

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is the responsibility of the property owner, if there is an issue we will communicate with them accordingly.

submitted: Tue Sep 10, 2019 06:02PM

opened: Tue Sep 10, 2019 06:02PM

closed: Tue Sep 17, 2019 08:20AM

Staticmap?center=42.3265653632461,-71.1234774739721 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3265653632461,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Public Trees