Public Trees Request at 111 University Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

many dead tree limbs shouldbe removed

request #: 22581

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Fri Sep 13, 2019 05:00PM

opened: Fri Sep 13, 2019 05:00PM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3377689998991,-71.1312713754094 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3377689998991,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair