Public Trees Request at 96 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Big dead branch on Maple at the Walnut Hill cemetery

request #: 22588

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:12AM

opened: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:12AM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:57PM

Staticmap?center=42.3019490205145,-71.1448557582415 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3019490205145,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair