Public Trees Request at 96 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Completely dead tree among the headstones along the Allendale Road side of the Walnut Hill cemetery

request #: 22589

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be removed by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:18AM

opened: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:18AM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:54PM

Staticmap?center=42.3041270580537,-71.1449870188452 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3041270580537,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole