Public Trees Request at 96 Grove St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The beach tree by the secondary main entrance is half dead and right over the main roadway

request #: 22590

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree will be inspected by Forestry Staff.

submitted: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:23AM

opened: Sun Sep 15, 2019 08:23AM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 12:56PM

Staticmap?center=42.3047580477244,-71.1480970401979 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3047580477244,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk