Pothole Request at 1559–1573 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Pothole near bike lane/parking spot. Has been there for a year.

request #: 22603

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Sep 16, 2019 10:34AM

opened: Mon Sep 16, 2019 10:34AM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:47PM

Staticmap?center=42.3394899341032,-71.1325559268939 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3394899341032,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Broken Parking Meter