Public Trees Request at 177–183 Saint Paul St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Please trim trees overhanding the south bound approach to the St Paul/Beacon Street intersection. Signals are not able to be seen as car or bicyclist is approaching the intersection.

request #: 22607

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The trees will be pruned by forestry staff.

submitted: Mon Sep 16, 2019 04:38PM

opened: Mon Sep 16, 2019 04:38PM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 01:06PM

Staticmap?center=42.3437887665987,-71.1170297695177 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3437887665987,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike