Public Trees Request at 32 Marshal St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Trim trees blocking the stop signs at this intersection. Difficult to see while driving during both the daytime and night.

request #: 22608

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Sep 16, 2019 04:41PM

opened: Mon Sep 16, 2019 04:41PM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 01:05PM

Staticmap?center=42.3418841789028,-71.1143827838238 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3418841789028,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair