Public Trees Request at 353 Walnut St, Brookline

Closed 18 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There is a number of dangerous trees on adjacent properties at Lincoln School. Please survey area and notify owner.

request #: 22626

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Sep 19, 2019 06:12PM

opened: Thu Sep 19, 2019 06:12PM

closed: Wed Nov 20, 2019 07:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.3277893066406,-71.1286241459943 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3277893066406,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign