Public Trees Request at 59 Dale St, Chestnut Hill

Closed about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

A very large dead branch, could be risk in winter in heavy snow day. Small branch began to fell to the ground. Better to remove it.

request #: 22649

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This branch will be removed by forestry staff.

submitted: Sun Sep 22, 2019 06:14PM

opened: Sun Sep 22, 2019 06:14PM

closed: Wed Oct 16, 2019 08:22AM

Staticmap?center=42.3140324649507,-71.1410858056459 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3140324649507,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees