Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 115 Freeman St, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

An accident happened tonight on the corners of Amory and Freeman Street - police files should have it - police fire ambulance were here. All night, cars are scrunching over bits of broken glass, metal, it sound like an accident every time some one drives over it - which is about every two minutes. Can we request street clean up? Check the whole intersection sounds like on Amory turning onto Freemsn. Thank you!

request #: 22721

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Oct 03, 2019 10:12PM

opened: Thu Oct 03, 2019 10:12PM

closed: Mon Oct 07, 2019 08:12AM

Staticmap?center=42.3470931966252,-71.1149239820159 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3470931966252,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign