Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 173 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Opened about 1 month ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk is obstructed by overgrown tree. Very dangerous for pedestrians in wheelchairs or with strollers, who must enter bike lane or jaywalk to other side of street to get by. This is my third time reporting this. Please fix!

request #: 22723

submitted: Fri Oct 04, 2019 10:20AM

opened: Fri Oct 04, 2019 10:21AM

Staticmap?center=42.3404166666666,-71.1129305 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3404166666666,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair