Streetlight Request at 42.33N 71.15W

Opened 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Two crosswalks on ChestnutHill ave are not effective. Cars rarely stop. Twice I have had a car stop for us and then the car behind blares horn and goes AROUND the stopped car - usually toward the shoulder of the road. While trying to cross with children and/ or dog this is VERY dangerous.

request #: 22734

submitted: Sun Oct 06, 2019 11:31AM

opened: Sun Oct 06, 2019 11:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3304224956648,-71.1460869974535 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3304224956648,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair