Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 65 Sumner Rd, Brookline

Closed 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

SUV with out of state played parked on sidewalk making it difficult for kids to walk to school. Very dangerous on this busy street. Please go ticket

request #: 22736

status: Closed. Request has been forwarded to the Traffic Division of the Police Department. They do not get these notifications so in the future please call the non-emergency line of the Police Department for enforcement.

submitted: Mon Oct 07, 2019 08:29AM

opened: Mon Oct 07, 2019 08:29AM

closed: Mon Oct 07, 2019 09:11AM

Staticmap?center=42.3309270891652,-71.1316178733276 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3309270891652,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair