Public Trees at 39 Perry St

CLOSED Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This tree has been inspected by Forestry staff and will be pruned. - 4 months ago #22737

Tree overgrown on house. Squirrels using branches to access roof of 39 Perry and building in the attic. We have had squirrels removed and all private tree access chopped down. Town tree on property causing repeat squirrel offender. This is the $1100 opinion from Critter Control removal company. Please trim, thanks



address: 39 Perry St

coordinates x,y: 759587.8573237876, 2947958.982895228

coordinates lat,lng: 42.33671368357595, -71.11748572871369

Timestamp Description
Tue Oct 22, 2019 11:09am
Mon Oct 07, 2019 09:27am
Mon Oct 07, 2019 09:27am Request submitted via iPhone Iphone