Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 171 Harvard St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There's been a chair wasting space in the bus stop vestibule at Harvard St opposite Vernon for over a month.

request #: 22741

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Oct 08, 2019 07:34AM

opened: Tue Oct 08, 2019 07:34AM

closed: Tue Oct 08, 2019 10:17AM

Staticmap?center=42.33845,-71.1213528333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33845,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign