Pothole Request at Washington Square, Brookline

Closed 4 days ago via Android Android_tiny

The remaining plates in the Washington Square intersection move vertically several inches every time a car goes over them. This poses an unacceptable hazard to cyclists going north on Washington Street. Please secure the plates.

request #: 22744

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The contractor has been notified.

submitted: Tue Oct 08, 2019 08:59PM

opened: Tue Oct 08, 2019 08:59PM

closed: Thu Oct 10, 2019 08:25AM

Staticmap?center=42.339459,-71.135584 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339459,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Broken Parking Meter