Public Trees Request at 142 Davis Ave, Brookline

Opened 5 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20191009_072010

This sign is pretty useless as people coming down Davis toward the village (from Cypress) are accelerating. Probably averaging more like 35mph down Davis. This sign is obviously even less noticeable when the leaves are full.

request #: 22745

submitted: Wed Oct 09, 2019 07:28AM

opened: Wed Oct 09, 2019 07:28AM

Staticmap?center=42.331817,-71.125015 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.331817,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Pothole
  • Streetlight
  • Pothole
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight