Pothole Request at 716–722 Washington St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Bump going into alley caused by construction work is too steep and severe and scrapes the bottom of cars passing over it even at low speeds. This should be a much smoother grade to not harm cars. Entering alleyway just north of Stoked Pizza from Washington.

request #: 22755

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Oct 12, 2019 11:09PM

opened: Sat Oct 12, 2019 11:09PM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:48PM

Staticmap?center=42.3397166524825,-71.1358868759819 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3397166524825,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair