Pothole Request at 40 Aspinwall Ave, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Manhole cover is wobbling every time car passes by. Cover maybe getting maybe loose as surrounding seems to be collapsing.

request #: 22799

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The water dept. has been notified.

submitted: Sat Oct 19, 2019 10:42AM

opened: Sat Oct 19, 2019 10:42AM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3366098246,-71.1200379487789 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366098246,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees