Pothole Request at 462 Chestnut Hill Ave, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Massive pothole in front of 462 Chestnut Hill Ave. there is also another manhole recently repaired just uphill that is very terribly patched and the manhole cover sticks up inches above street surface

request #: 22804

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Sat Oct 19, 2019 03:44PM

opened: Sat Oct 19, 2019 03:44PM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:51PM

Staticmap?center=42.3339585867173,-71.1475136597372 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3339585867173,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight
  • Damaged Sign
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight