Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 41 Kilsyth Rd, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Sidewalk is being uplifted so much that my grandmother had a serious fall here. This section needs to be ripped up ASAP and replaced with asphalt, due to the serious issue with trees raising the concrete. Someone else will fall if this isn't fixed ASAP. Thank you

request #: 22851

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Oct 25, 2019 05:15PM

opened: Fri Oct 25, 2019 05:16PM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:55PM

Staticmap?center=42.3389158955813,-71.1444365408451 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3389158955813,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Abandoned Bike