Pothole Request at 1619 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Pothole in the intersection on Beacon, going inbound

request #: 22857

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Mon Oct 28, 2019 08:28AM

opened: Mon Oct 28, 2019 08:28AM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:45PM

Staticmap?center=42.339248,-71.13486 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339248,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk