Pothole Request at 1623 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via Android Android_tiny

There is a pothole in the right lane on Beacon Street going into Boston. Please patch and smooth it out before it gets worse when the temps go below freezing.

request #: 22870

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The pot hole has been repaired.

submitted: Fri Nov 01, 2019 01:26PM

opened: Fri Nov 01, 2019 01:26PM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:45PM

Staticmap?center=42.339156,-71.13532 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339156,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair