Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at Clinton Path, Brookline

Closed 8 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Clinton path pedestrian underpass is full of broken glass and other harmful debris as well as wet leaves. Please maintain this public thoroughfare :(

request #: 22881

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Sun Nov 03, 2019 10:45AM

opened: Sun Nov 03, 2019 10:45AM

closed: Tue Nov 05, 2019 09:54AM

Staticmap?center=42.3359329920144,-71.1445267221808 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3359329920144,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair