Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 157 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Side crushed by truck

request #: 22894

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. This issue is the result of a Town construction project and is the responsibility of the contractor. It will be resolved prior to the completion of the project.

submitted: Tue Nov 05, 2019 09:16PM

opened: Tue Nov 05, 2019 09:16PM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:53PM

Staticmap?center=42.3485141418152,-71.1208510262173 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3485141418152,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Pothole
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole