Damaged Sign Request at 348 Walnut St, Brookline

Opened 7 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

There used to be a sign at Brookline cemetery stating to leash and clean up after your dog. In the mornings several people use this as a dog park, letting their dogs run free and bark at walkers and other dogs. Please put the sign back so that these people realize the rules and maybe will understand that they are being a nuisance as well. Always happens about 6:45-7. I will call animal control later, as well

request #: 22895

has pole: no

submitted: Wed Nov 06, 2019 07:00AM

opened: Wed Nov 06, 2019 07:00AM

Staticmap?center=42.3276211245145,-71.128220760966 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3276211245145,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Pothole
  • Damaged Sign
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair