Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 60 Longwood Ave, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Broken cement pillar extending over sidewalk, could tip over in someone....thanks!

request #: 22898

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The property manager has been notified and the area has been barricaded.

submitted: Wed Nov 06, 2019 10:59AM

opened: Wed Nov 06, 2019 10:59AM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.3411166666667,-71.1179278333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3411166666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight