Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 32 Kent Square, Brookline

Closed 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Danderous to people using sidewalk. A favorite sidewalk for families bringing children to Lawrence School. Going to become worse when covered with snow

request #: 22899

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Wed Nov 06, 2019 11:48AM

opened: Wed Nov 06, 2019 11:48AM

closed: Thu Nov 07, 2019 12:52PM

Staticmap?center=42.3381416666667,-71.1141583333333 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3381416666667,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees