Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 34–198 Welland Rd, Brookline

Opened 6 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Hello, 2 people approached BHS sharing a scooter. The driver parked it on the sidewalk blocking most of the sidewalk. They were also not wearing helmets.

request #: 22901

submitted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 02:47PM

opened: Thu Nov 07, 2019 02:47PM

Staticmap?center=42.333232250756,-71.1301830198135 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.333232250756,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Streetlight