Public Trees Request at 809 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill

Closed 18 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

The tree in front of 809 Boylston St, Chestnut Hill, MA 02467 scratching the building wall making big noise. Pls do some trimming or other approaches.

request #: 22903

status: Closed. Thank you for using the BrookONline Notify Application. This is not a town tree, it is a state issue.

submitted: Thu Nov 07, 2019 07:59PM

opened: Thu Nov 07, 2019 07:59PM

closed: Wed Nov 20, 2019 07:37AM

Staticmap?center=42.326664780306,-71.1469988432444 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.326664780306,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole