Pothole Request at 26 Thorndike St, Brookline

Closed 16 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Small utility cover in middle of street is sticking up at an angle

request #: 22924

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed

submitted: Thu Nov 14, 2019 04:03PM

opened: Thu Nov 14, 2019 04:04PM

closed: Fri Nov 22, 2019 08:31AM

Staticmap?center=42.3452209946745,-71.1295886133723 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3452209946745,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Public Trees
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Damaged Sign