Pothole Request at 61 Babcock St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

No warning cones or signs. These are dangerous. Especially at night. Please sign Babcock street as having work being done.

request #: 22939

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Thu Nov 21, 2019 08:31AM

opened: Thu Nov 21, 2019 08:31AM

closed: Fri Nov 29, 2019 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3451295787036,-71.1219858660826 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3451295787036,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Public Trees
  • Graffiti
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Abandoned Bike