Pothole Request at 1619 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Patch in the right lane of the inbound right lane of Beacon needs to be fixed, potholes are forming around the edges.

request #: 22942

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 22, 2019 04:50PM

opened: Fri Nov 22, 2019 04:50PM

closed: Fri Nov 29, 2019 01:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.33926,-71.135189 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33926,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Pothole
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk