Pothole Request at Centre St, Brookline

Closed 12 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Pot holes have formed on the railway crossing. (MBTA C Line)

request #: 22943

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 22, 2019 07:06PM

opened: Fri Nov 22, 2019 07:06PM

closed: Tue Nov 26, 2019 02:26PM

Staticmap?center=42.3415993077855,-71.1230461563618 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3415993077855,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Streetlight
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Damaged Sign
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair