Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 227A Cypress St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Photo_20191123_113044

Around 240 Cypress St, sidewalk trip hazard from tree roots

request #: 22946

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Nov 23, 2019 11:32AM

opened: Sat Nov 23, 2019 11:32AM

closed: Fri Nov 29, 2019 01:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.327422,-71.124713 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.327422,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk