Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1906 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 12 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

The 1900 block of Beacon Street is neglected for any type of street picking up for garbage… There are also no garbage receptacles to pick up the garbage to throw away. Inevitably, all the trash is test on the ground and in our yards. The folks who pick up trash along Beacon Street should spend more time near Cleveland Circle on the Brookline side. This is where there is always a trash issue on the streets. Thank you

request #: 22948

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Sat Nov 23, 2019 12:55PM

opened: Sat Nov 23, 2019 12:55PM

closed: Tue Nov 26, 2019 02:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.3366830805737,-71.1483336251366 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3366830805737,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair