Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 2–20 Tappan St, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Town trash receptacle near parking area at Brookline Hills T stop is overflowing.

request #: 22956

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Nov 25, 2019 08:24AM

opened: Mon Nov 25, 2019 08:24AM

closed: Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3314736020062,-71.1265459744964 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3314736020062,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign
  • Abandoned Bike
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Park Playground Equipment
  • Damaged Sign