Pothole Request at 1623 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Potholes in the inbound beacon Street crosswalk. Please patch, this is a tripping hazard

request #: 22957

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Mon Nov 25, 2019 08:47AM

opened: Mon Nov 25, 2019 08:47AM

closed: Fri Nov 29, 2019 01:25PM

Staticmap?center=42.339263,-71.135334 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.339263,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk