Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 875 W Roxbury Pkwy, Chestnut Hill

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Hello, I'm not familiar with the owners, so I hope everything is ok. Their trash and recycle bins have not been returned to their home, which they usually are by this time since pick-up is on Fridays.

request #: 22962

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Nov 26, 2019 08:00AM

opened: Tue Nov 26, 2019 08:00AM

closed: Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:06AM

Staticmap?center=42.3002514031234,-71.1474458221351 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3002514031234,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Streetlight
  • Streetlight
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Public Trees
  • Pothole
  • Pothole