Pothole Request at 1619 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 9 days ago via Android Android_tiny

Large potholes have formed where the road was patched in the crosswalk on the inbound side of Beacon Street. Please repair these defects. This report serves as notice under MGL chapter 84 section 15.

request #: 22964

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Tue Nov 26, 2019 09:40PM

opened: Tue Nov 26, 2019 09:40PM

closed: Fri Nov 29, 2019 01:24PM

Staticmap?center=42.33931013,-71.13519184 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.33931013,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Pothole
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk