Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 137 Harvard St, Brookline

Opened 11 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

Base of old sign post is dangerous. With a few leaves or inches of snow, someone can get really hurt

request #: 22967

submitted: Wed Nov 27, 2019 06:37PM

opened: Wed Nov 27, 2019 06:37PM

Staticmap?center=42.3376377399996,-71.1214359582544 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0xe77471%7clabel:o%7c42.3376377399996,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Broken Parking Meter
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Graffiti
  • Graffiti
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Unshoveled Sidewalk
  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair