Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair Request at 1878 Beacon St, Brookline

Closed 3 days ago via iPhone Iphone_tiny

Report

This part of Beacon St never gets street swept. Always piles of leaves all over the parking areas and curbside.

request #: 22970

status: Closed. Thank you for your recent request using the BrookOnline Notify Application. The work has been completed.

submitted: Fri Nov 29, 2019 07:03PM

opened: Fri Nov 29, 2019 07:03PM

closed: Thu Dec 05, 2019 11:04AM

Staticmap?center=42.3368935214945,-71.1468836289166 &zoom=14&size=294x160&maptype=roadmap
&markers=color:0x8bb381%7clabel:c%7c42.3368935214945,-71

Nearby Requests

  • Graffiti
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Roadway Plowing/Sanding
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair
  • Public Trees
  • Sidewalk Obstruction/Repair